100th ANNIVERSARY

Home Members Find a Vendor Contact Us Machinery Trader Privacy Policy Site Map

Elected Officials

2018 Current Officials

President

Chris Toscano, Dimar Mfg

Ctoscano@dimarmfg.com

Vice President

Exec.Secretary

Treasurer

Laura Russell, Dimar / Hamburg Overhead Door

laura@hamburgdoor.com

Director Year 3

Past Presidents 

The 2000s

Mr. Matthew Gehman, MLS Machine Shop

2007

Mr. Michael Denz, Bryant Machine

2006

Mr. Matthew Georger, Stanley Steel

2005

Mrs. Jennifer Frederick-Kelly, Frederick Machine Repair

2004

Mr. Ron Szewczyk, RJS Machine Works

2003

Mr. Terry Curtin, Norca

2002

Mr. Paul Nowicki, Now-Tech Industries

2001

Mr. Michael Denz, Bryant Machine & Dev.

2000

Mr. David C. Bressette, D.J. Crowell Co. Inc.

The 90s

1999

Mr. Todd Jones, W.H. Jones & Son, Inc.

1998

Mr. Jeffrey R. Parks, J R Entrerprizes Co.

1997

Mr. Gary Posluzny, K.D.M. Die Co. Inc.

1996

Mr. Kevin Walters, Metal Preparations Co. Inc.

1995

Mr. John Popovich, NovaTech Machine Co. Inc.

1994

Mr. Tom Broda, Broda Machine Co. Inc.

1993

Mr. Sam Queer, S & H Machine Co., Inc.

1992

Mr. Cliff Calvello, B & W Heat Treating Co. Inc.

1991

Mr. Tom Owczarzak, Palma Tool & Die Co., Inc.

1990

Mr. Ted Michalski, T & M Machine Inc.

The 80s

1989

Mr. Bill Tate, Palma Tool & Die Co., Inc.

1988

Mr. Ronald L. Bressette, D.J. Crowell Co.

1987

Mr. Dan Szczygiel, Buffalo Gear Inc.

1986

Mr. Robert Cuenin, Eastern Shaft & Mfg.

1985

Mr. Jon Olstad, Olstad Corp.

1984

Mr. Matthew Bryant, Bryant Machine Co.

1983

Mr. Michael George, West Falls Machine Co.

1982

Mr. Eric Schenk,

1981

Mr. Harry Braun, E.J. McKenica & Sons Inc.

1980

Mr. Jack Goller, Arrow Grinding

The 70s

1979

Mr. Casey Szczygiel, Buffalo Gear, Inc.

1978

Mr. Marshall Dameroll, Eastern Shaft

1977

Mr. Robert Baker, Johnson Precision Works 

1976

Mr. Chester Buck, D. J. Crowell Co. 

1975

Mr. Carl Laubisch, Diversified Mfg. Co.

1974

Mr. John Rowcroft, Lafayette Machine

1973

Mr. Richard Christie, Prototype Mfg. Corp.

1972

Mr. Robert Mayer, Niagara Cutter

1971

Mr. Tony Palma, Palma Tool & Die

1970

Mr. Chetser Carter, Carter Machine & Tool

The 60s

1969

Mr. Alex Destino, Eastern Mach. & Electric Corp.

1968

Mr. Francis Benz, Atmosphere Heat Treat

1967

Mr. William Wissman, B & W Heat Treating

1966

Mr. Vincent Vella, Velson Tool Works

1965

Mr. Edmund Basil, Basil-Walker Tool Co.

1964

Mr. Charles Newell, Frontier Tool & Die

1963

Mr. Walter Karter, C & K Tool Company

1962

Mr. Matt Bryant, Bryant Machine Co.

1961

Mr. Clarance Ruhland, West Seneca Development

1960

Mr. Marshall Dameroll, Niagara Cutter

The 50s

1959

Mr. Marshall Dameroll, Niagara Cutter

1958

Mr. Edwin McKenica, Jos. F. McKenica & Son

1957

Mr. James Grass, M.J. Grass Screw Machine

1956

Mr. James Rodgers, R.F. Nauruart Mfg. Co.

1955

Mr. Donald W. Riley, Riley Gear Corp.

1954

Mr. Charles Oliver, Oliver Gear & Machine Co.

1953

Mr. Gustay Johnson, Johnson Precision Works

1952

Mr. F. Ray Schwenzer, Schwenzer Tool & Die

1951

Mr. Jules Bemb, Kitbern Tool

1950

Mr. James Benson, Mollenberg Betz Mach. Co.

The 40s

1949

Mr. James Benson, Mollenberg Betz Mach. Co.

1948

Mr. G. J. Grupp, Stettrecht Machine Co. 

1947

Mr. W. J. Riley, Riley Gear Corp.

1946

Mt. Otto Winters, Acme Pattern & Machine

1945

Mr. Ed Emig, J. Emig and Son

1944

Mr. Alex Primas, Primas Tool & Die

1943

Mr. C.B. Buxton, Buxton Machine & Tool

1942

Mr. Walter Bryan, Deck Bros. 

1941

Mr. Howard Taylor, Acme Pattern & Machine

1940

Ms. Jos. Maute, Sr., Maute Tool & Die

The 30s

1939

Mr. Walter Uebelhoer, Uebelhoer Bros.

1938

Mr. Frank Schwenzer, Schwenzer Tool & Die

1937

Mr. Henry Weigand, Olin Gas Engine Co.

1936

Mr. Ben Buerk, Buerk Tool Works

1935

Mr. Wheaton, Deck Bros.

1934

Mr. Wheaton, Deck Bros.

1933

Mr. Weifenback, Cass Products Co.

1932

Mr. Weifenback, Cass Products Co.

1931

Mr. Osgood, Curtis Screw Co.

1930

Mr. Ahlers, Howard Iron Works

The 20s

1925 - 1929

Unknown

1924

Mr. Ahlers, Howard Iron Works

1923

Mr. Robert Olin, Olin Gas Engine Co. and

Mr. Ahlers, Howard Iron Works

1922

Mr. Kneiser

1921

Mr. Kneiser

Copyright 2019 - Machine Shops Association of Western New York - All Rights Reserved

2010

2009

2011

2012

2013

2008

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die

Mr. Matt Davis, S & H Machine

Mr. Matt Davis, S & H Machine

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die

2014

Brent Schrenk, Empire State Machine

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die

2015

2016

Mr. Andrew Baker, Baker Tool & Die


Sam Bonetto, Kohler Machine

2017

Director Year 2

Director Year 1

Tom Potter, Palma Tool & Die

Tomp@palmatool.com

Tim O’Connell, O’Connell Machinery

toc@oconnellmachinery.com

2018

Steve Chapman, Superior Die Set Corp.

Chris Toscano, Dimar Mfg

Chris Toscano, Dimar Mfg

Ctoscano@dimarmfg.com

Ctoscano@dimarmfg.com

2019

Chris Toscano, Dimar Mfg